The use of this website implies the acceptance of these terms. If you do not agree with them, please do not use this website. This Legal Notice regulates the use of the website, www.nicethingspalomas.com, of which Intermalla S.L. with CIF B08996274 is the owner and is registered in the Companies Register of Barcelona in Volume 44202, Folio 122, Section 8, Page 90881 and Inscription 34.In compliance with the provisions of Article 5 of Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December 1999 on the Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter, "LOPD"), Intermalla S.L., informs you that the personal data you provide us with by filling in the form that appears in the "Subscribe" section will be collected in files for which Intermalla S.L. is responsible. You may exercise your right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of your personal data, in the terms and conditions provided for in the LOPD, by writing to Intermalla S.L. located at Passeig de Gracia, 96, 08008, Barcelona, or if you prefer by e-mail to info@nicethings.es.Le. We ask you to inform Intermalla S.L. immediately of any modification to your personal data so that the information contained in our files is always up to date and does not contain any errors. Your personal data is collected in order to provide the services requested and to send you information about the company or commercial offers of other products and services, notices and, in general, information from Intermalla S.L. that may be of interest to you. In accordance with the provisions of article 11 of the LOPD, by filling in any of the forms on this website, you consent to your data being processed for the purpose of sending you information, always within the scope of the legitimate functions of the transferor and transferee, and you also authorise Intermalla S.L. to send you commercial communications by e-mail or any other equivalent means of electronic communication. The authorisations for sending commercial information, transfer of data and sending of commercial communications by electronic means may be revoked at any time by means of a written communication addressed to Intermalla S.L. to the above mentioned address, in which the following data must be indicated for identification purposes: name and address.Intermalla S.L. undertakes to treat your personal data as absolutely confidential and to use them only for the indicated purposes.We also inform you that Intermalla S.L. has implemented the necessary technical and organisational measures to guarantee the security of your personal data and to avoid its alteration, loss and treatment and/or unauthorised access, taking into account the state of the technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed, whether from human action or the physical and natural environment. All of the above, in accordance with the provisions of article 9 of the LOPD and Royal Decree 994/1999 of 11 June, which approves the Regulation on Security Measures for Automated Files containing Personal Data;

Content, legal terms and responsibilities.


El sitio web incluye contenidos elaborados por el titular del mismo y sus colaboradores, los cuales tienen fines meramente informativos, ya que en alguna ocasión, éstos podrían no reflejar la actualidad más reciente, por lo que en cualquier momento dichos contenidos podrán ser modificados y/o sustituidos por unos nuevos, sin notificación previa, ni responsabilidad alguna.
Los contenidos del sitio web no pueden ser considerados, en ningún caso, como sustitutivos de cualquier tipo de asesoramiento. No existirá ningún tipo de relación comercial, profesional, ni ningún tipo de relación de otra índole con los profesionales que integran el sitio web por el mero hecho del acceso a ella por parte de los usuarios.
Para el caso de existir enlaces con distintos sitios web, Intermalla S.L., no se hará responsable de su contenido al carecer de control sobre los mismos.
El usuario cuando accede al sitio web, lo hace por su propia cuenta y riesgo. Intermalla S.L. no garantiza ni la rapidez, ni la ininterrupción, ni la ausencia de virus en el sitio web. Asimismo, el titular del sitio web, los colaboradores, sus socios, empleados y representantes tampoco podrán ser considerados responsables por cualesquiera daños derivados de la utilización de este sitio web, ni por cualquier actuación realizada sobre la base de la información que en él se facilita.
No se garantiza la ausencia de virus u otros elementos lesivos que pudieran causar daños o alteraciones en el sistema informático, en los documentos electrónicos o en los ficheros del usuario de este sitio web. En consecuencia, no se responde por los daños y perjuicios que tales elementos pudieran ocasionar al usuario o a terceros.
Ley aplicable y jurisdicción.
Las presentes condiciones de uso se rigen por la legislación española, siendo competentes los Juzgados y Tribunales de la ciudad de Intermalla S.L. para conocer de cuantas cuestiones se susciten sobre la interpretación, aplicación y cumplimiento de las mismas. Los usuarios, por virtud de su aceptación a las condiciones generales recogidas en este aviso legal, renuncian expresamente a cualquier fuero que, por aplicación de la Ley de Enjuiciamiento Civil vigente, pudiera corresponderles.

Copyright Intermalla S.L. B08996274 info@nicethings.es Passeig de Gracia, 96 08008 Barcelona ( Spain) Telf. 932157479